Table 4

Spearman’s rho correlations between baseline and follow-up scores on each domain

DomainrnP values
Access0.65200.002
Communication0.96180.0001
External policy0.35190.15
Information flow0.68200.001
Organisation care planning0.73200.0001
Patient-related factors0.96210.0001
Physical environment0.54200.01
Referrals0.8118.0001
Task performance0.6620.002
  • Data were collected in 2017 in nine general practices within Greater Manchester, UK. A total of 490 patients were included in the study.